AA Meetings in - Not-in-an-I/G

Each of the meetings listed on the map are not arranged by Step 1 Recovery. If you have any questions about a meeting, then please contact the venue directly. We are here to provide additional support alongside going to AA meetings.

Where?

197

Perth A Vision For You

Tuesday
St Ninian's Cathedral, North Methven St
Postcode: PH1 5PP
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr

Perth Big Book Hour

Wednesday
St Johns RC Church Hall, 18-20 Melville St
Postcode: PH1 5PY
Time: 15.30

Peterborough Nadzieja Polish Spoken

Sunday
Paston Farm, Freston.
Postcode: PE4 7XB
Time: 18.00 - duration 1hr 30mins

Pokora Polish Speaking

Saturday
17 Lawford Road
Postcode: CV21 2EB
Time: 16.30- duration 1hr 30mins

Reading The Home Group

Friday
Refectory, Watlington House, 44 Watlington St
Postcode: RG1 4RJ
Time: 20.00

Salford

Monday
St James RC Church Rectory, Salford Precinct, (opp Flat
Time: 19.30

Sandy 12 Steps

Sunday
Sandy Village Hall, Medusa Way
Postcode: SG19 1BN
Time: 19.00 - duration 1hr 30mins

Shepherds Bush

Sunday
The Coach House, 103A Devonport Road.
Postcode: W12 8PB
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 30mins

Soho Keep Coming Back

Thursday
Soho Recovery Centre, 123 Charing Cross Road
Postcode: WC2H 0EU
Time: 16.30 - duration 1hr

Soho LGBTQ Heathens (Agnostic, Atheist & Freethinker)

Wednesday
123 Charing Cross Road.
Postcode: WC2H 0EW
Time: 18.00 - duration 1hr

Soho Morning Glow (Simple Kit of Spiritual Tools)

Thursday
Soho Recovery Centre, 123 Charing Cross Rd
Postcode: WC2H 0EW
Time: 07.30 - duration 1hr

Soho Serenity

Tuesday
Soho Recovery Centre, 123 Charing Cross Road.
Postcode: WC2H 0EW
Time: 18.00 - duration 1hr

Stafford

Sunday
Northfield Centre, Magnolia Ave (off Co-operative Street)
Postcode: ST16 3DU
Time: 10.30 - duration 1hr 30mins

Stamford Hill: (Polish) Krokus

Thursday
Triangle Children, Young People & Community Centre, 91-93 St Ann's Road
Postcode: N15 6NU
Time: 19.30

Stoke-on-Trent Biddulph

Tuesday
Methodist Church & Victoria Centre, Station Rd, Biddulph
Postcode: ST8 6BJ
Time: 19.00 - duration 1hr 30mins

Thurso

Wednesday
Stepping Stones, Riverside Rd (next to British Legion).
Postcode: KW14 8BU
Time: 20.00

Thurso

Saturday
Stepping Stones, Riverside Rd (next to British Legion).
Postcode: KW14 8BU
Time: 17.30

Twickenham Monday's Motivation

Monday
Richmond Bridge Friendship Club, The Arches, Richmond Bridge, Richmond Rd, entrance via curved iron gate on corner of Willoughby Rd, East Twickenham.
Postcode: TW1 2EF
Time: 07.15 - duration 1hr 15mins

Easter Queenslie: New Horizons Step

Monday
New Horizon, 26 Penston Rd, Easter Queenslie.
Time: 19.30

Fauldhouse

Wednesday
St Andrews Parish Church, Main St.
Postcode: EH47 9JA
Time: 20.00

Gorleston Step

Sunday
St Peters RC Church Hall, Lowestoft Rd, Gorleston
Postcode: NR31 6PF
Time: 19.00 - duration 1hr 30mins

Hurworth Serenity

Thursday
Hurworth Grange Community Association, 41 Hurworth Rd
Postcode: DL2 2BN
Time: 12.00 - duration 1hr

Ipswich Recovery Hub

Tuesday
The Oak Recovery Hub, 175 Felixstowe Road.
Postcode: IP3 8EB
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 30mins

Isle Of Coll: Arinagour Coll Basic Speaker

Thursday
The Village Hall, Arinagour. RING CONTACT FIRST.
Time: 19.30

Keynsham A New Freedom & A New Happiness

Friday
Keynsham Parish Church, 1 The Park
Postcode: BS31 2BL
Time: 18.30 - duration 1hr

Killin

Sunday
The Vestry, Church of Scotland, Main St
Postcode: FK21 8TN
Time: 19.30

Leeds Saint John's

Tuesday
Saint John's Church, 9 Dixon Ln Rd
Postcode: LS12 4RU
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr

Lerwick

Friday
Parish Rooms, opp St Margarets Church, 87 Saint Olaf St.
Postcode: ZE1 0ES
Time: 19.00 - duration 1hr

Living Sober (Polish)

Friday
St Simons Church, 33-37 Partick Bridge St
Postcode: G11 6PQ
Time: 19.00

Los Amigos (Spanish Speaking)

Saturday
York Mansions, 1-10 Browning St
Postcode: SE17 1RL
Time: 18.00 - duration 2hrs

Manchester New Hope (Polish Spoken)

Saturday
Polish Church Parafia Miosierdzia Bozego, 196 Lloyd St North
Postcode: M14 4QB
Time: 18.00

Merthyr Tydfil

Tuesday
Canolfan Soar, Pontmorlais
Postcode: CF47 8UB
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr

Monkwearmouth Unity

Sunday
Board Room, Monkwearmouth Hospital, Newcastle Rd
Postcode: SR5 1NB
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 30mins

New Milton There is a Solution

Thursday
St Mary Magdalene C of E Church, Church Lane
Postcode: BH25 6QN
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr 15mins

Nie Pije Polish Speaking

Wednesday
18 Hopetoun Crescent. (zejscie do piwnicy na lewo od glównego wejscia)
Postcode: EH7 4AY
Time: 19.00 - duration 2hrs

Nottingham Polish Speaking

Thursday
Orchard House, 2 Sherwood Rise
Postcode: NG7 6JN
Time: 18.30 - duration 2hrs

Perth

Sunday
Salvation Army, South St.
Postcode: PH1 5UT
Time: 17.00 - duration 1hr 30mins

Perth

Saturday
St Johns RC Church Hall, 20 Melville St.
Postcode: PH1 5PY
Time: 16.30 - duration 1hr 30mins

Ashby De-La Zouch Christmas & New Year meetings

Monday
Ashby Town Council, Legion House, South St.
Postcode: LE65 1BQ
Time: 19.00 - duration 1hr 30mins

Belfast Ireland Dublin

Sunday
This website does not list AA groups in Ireland. For details of Irish meetings, please visit: http://www.alcoholicsanonymous.ie/
Time:

Blackpool Big Book Study

Monday
Victoria Church (opp St Kentigens), 42a Newton Drive
Postcode: FY3 8BY
Time: 13.30 - duration 1hr 30mins

Bromley 5 Minure Reflections

Wednesday
The Glades (In corridor off the side of Zara/Belgos)
Postcode: BR1 2QG
Time: 18.00 - duration 1hr

Camden St Michaels

Saturday
St Michaels Church, Camden Rd
Postcode: NW1 9LQ
Time: 13.00

Chelmsford Primary Purpose Meditation

Sunday
Open Road, Mansard House, New London Rd
Postcode: CM2 0PP
Time: 09.00 - duration 1hr

City Sick Puppies Big Book Study

Tuesday
St Bride Foundation, 14 Bride Lane, Blackfriars - Please ask for room at reception, room can change weekly.
Postcode: EC4Y 8EQ
Time: 19.00 - duration 1hr

Clevedon Step

Tuesday
Friends Meeting House, 15 Albert Rd
Postcode: BS21 7RP
Time: 19.30 - duration 1hr

Crieff Lunchtime

Monday
St Columba's Episcopal Church, Perth Rd.
Postcode: PH7 3EB
Time: 12.00 - duration 1hr

Crumpsall: Keep It Simple

Sunday
Crumpsall Methodist Church, Landsdown Rd/Decaunys Rd.
Postcode: M8 4NR
Time: 19.30

Derby Living Sober

Tuesday
Sisters of Mercy, 11 Bridge Gate
Postcode: DE1 3AU
Time: 18.00 - duration 1hr

Derby Living Sober

Friday
Sisters of Mercy, 11 Bridge Gate
Postcode: DE1 3AU
Time: 18.00 - duration 1hr

Derby Living Sober

Sunday
Sisters of Mercy, 11 Bridge Gate
Postcode: DE1 3AU
Time: 18.00 - duration 1hr

Derby Sikh Temple

Friday
Guru Arjan Dev Gurdwara (Sikh Temple), 1 Stanhope Street.
Postcode: DE23 6QJ
Time: 19.00 - duration 2hrs

Dewsbury Open Experience, Strength & Hope

Sunday
Elim Church, Daisy Hill
Postcode: WF13 1LY
Time: 19.30

Dukinfield

Thursday
Dukinfield Methodist Church, Wellington Parade
Postcode: SK16 4LE
Time: 19.30 - duration 2hrs

Dun Eideann

Tuesday
28 Lauriston St
Postcode: EH3 9DJ
Time: 16.00 - duration 1hr

Dundee Back to Basics

Tuesday
Thomas Herd House, 10-12 Ward Rd
Postcode: DD1 1LX
Time: 18.00 - duration 1hr 30mins

Ealing Breakfast with Bill W (Polish Spoken)

Saturday
Polish Catholic Church, 2 Windsor Rd.
Postcode: W5 5PD
Time: 10.00 - duration 1hr 15mins

Ealing: 1-Szego Kvoku (first Step-Polish Spoken)

Sunday
Our Lady Mother of the Church, 2 Windsor Rd
Postcode: W5 5PD
Time: 12.45

Aberfeldy

Tuesday
Aberfeldy Church Centre, Tay Bridge Rd.
Postcode: PH15 2BH
Time: 20.00 - duration 1hr

Aldershot Growing Recovery

Saturday
Inclusions, Alexandra Terrace, Alexandra Road
Postcode: GU11 3HU
Time: 13.00 - duration 1hr 30mins